emheader Home About Me Sponsors/Reviews/PR info Giveaways Contact Me

Sunday, June 27, 2010

GTKY Sunday! My first link-up post!

Pin It

Time for me to jump in on the fun in the bloggy world and do my first
link-up post! Yay!

If you'd like to participate, head to Ice Cream & Chaos
and grab the questions.

Here goes nothin'....

1.If you had 5000.00 to spend on plastic surgery what would you have done?
Oh man I dunno. I always have all these great ideas but would probably freak out
when it comes down to it. Probably my boobs, since they are super
pathetic after these kids demolished them.
Maybe a tummy tuck?

2. Do you watch Soap operas and if so what is your favorite and why?
Uhm, no. I got a teeeny bit into them after I had Chris because
we didn't have cable [that is definitely the only reason]
but mainly just for laughs.

3. Favorite clothing brand?
Abercrombie & Fitch is at the top of my list foh suuure.
Oh, you mean clothing I can actually afford?
That would be Aeropostale...and sometimes you can find
cute stuff at Target & Walmart if ya look hard enough.

4. An afternoon shopping spree at your favorite store or maid service for a year?
Hands down- MAID. I can live without the best clothes. But hey, it really
comes down to just HOW much money I'd get in that shopping spree..
might be enough to sway my vote.

5. would you ever vajazzle?
Hm, if it involves a sparkly vagina...then no.

6. Favorite Disney Princess?
I'm gonna go for Cinderella. Rags to richy, I love it.

7. Last movie that made you bawl your eyes out?
'My Sister's Keeper' So sweet!

8. Have you ever broken any bones and if so what?
My pinky and only my pinky. My mom didn't believe I broke it though
so it healed a little crooked...haha! No joke.



1 comments:

jenn@peacelovemommy said...

woo hoo. how did i not see this? My sisters keeper made me like CRY. not tear. i balled my frickin eyeballs out. Cinderella is an icon in this house.